Flowers for ordinary magic.

Fresh and artificial bouquets, funeral tributes and seasonal wreaths, made by hand by Prashadi in Nuneaton, delivered within 5 miles.

Bouquets from £20Tributes from £40Christmas wreaths
Autumn door wreath with burgundy dahlias, white pumpkins and an amber ribbonAutumn wreaths · from £35

Choose your flowers.

Pick a piece and send a request. Prashadi will reply by email to confirm the flowers and delivery before anything is made. Nothing is charged online.

Bouquets

Hand-held bouquet with a lilac hydrangea, cream roses and eucalyptusfrom £30

Fresh bouquets

Hand-tied with the freshest stems available that week.

  • Small£30
  • Medium£40
  • Large£55
Request this
Wrapped bouquet of cream and pink roses tied with a hessian bowfrom £20

Artificial bouquets

Lasting arrangements that keep their colour.

  • Small£20
  • Medium£30
  • Large£45
Request this
Tall vase arrangement of cream roses, pink blooms, gypsophila and white and blush stems£30

Vase arrangement

60cm tall, vase included.

Request this
Round posy of cream roses hanging from a white ribbon£25

Cream rose ball

A full sphere of cream roses on a white ribbon.

Request this
Two wrapped gift posies, one pink and one white, each with a thank-you tag£10 each

Gift posies

30cm, wrapped and ready to give.

Request this

Bouquets for an occasion

  • Sunflower bouquet (fresh)£40
  • Birthday bouquet£40
  • Anniversary bouquet£40
  • New baby bouquet£40
  • Get well soon bouquet£40
  • Just because bouquet£35

Wreaths

Frosted pine wreath with red poinsettias, berries, burgundy baubles and wooden reindeer£50

Frosted poinsettia wreath

57cm. Frosted pine, red poinsettias, berries and baubles.

Request this
Wreath of deep red hydrangeas, red berries and pine around a wooden Merry Christmas sign£40

Merry Christmas wreath

55cm. Deep red hydrangeas and berries around a Merry Christmas sign.

Request this
Green pine advent wreath with red baubles and four red candles£28

Advent candle wreath

45cm. Pine and red baubles, candles included.

Request this
Two small Christmas wreaths with berries, greenery, rose-gold baubles and red ribbon£12 each

Mini Christmas wreaths

30cm. Berries, greenery and ribbon.

Request this
Autumn wreath of rust and cream flowers, autumn leaves and orange berries£35

Autumn wreath

Rust and cream flowers, autumn leaves and orange berries.

Request this

More wreaths

  • Solara, golden autumn blooms£35
  • Moonflower, deep burgundy£40
  • Our Autumn Favourites£40
  • A Little Christmas Welcome, about 60cm£50
  • The Festive Doorway, about 60cm£50
  • Winter Berry Glow£35
  • Florist's choice wreathfrom £40

Christmas

White metal sleigh filled with burgundy baubles, pink blooms, berries and frosted pine£35

Christmas sleigh

47cm. A white sleigh filled with baubles, berries and frosted pine.

Request this
Christmas door swag of pine, gold baubles, berries and pine cones wrapped in tartan ribbon£40

Tartan door swag

83cm. Pine, gold baubles and berries with a tartan ribbon.

Request this
Christmas door swag of pine, gold and blush baubles, pine cones and pampas tied with twine£40

Gold and blush door swag

80cm. Gold and blush baubles, pine cones and pampas.

Request this

Christmas baskets

  • Christmas picnic basket£30
  • Berry Noel basket£35

Weddings and something personal

Five wedding centrepieces of cream roses and gypsophila arranged on a staircase£40 each

Wedding centrepieces

Cream roses and gypsophila. Priced per centrepiece; bouquets are separate.

Ask about your wedding
Autumn table arrangement with red roses, pink carnations, pine cones and a pumpkinMade for you

Something personal

Tell us the colours, flowers, words or feeling you'd like, and we'll make it for you.

Tell us your idea
  • Wedding bouquetfrom £85

Flowers to remember by.

From personal tributes to sprays and wreaths, we make funeral flowers with care, softness and quiet attention to detail. We make all tribute letters and can personalise them for your loved one.

Tell us a little about them, and we'll guide you. There's no rush.

  • Tribute letters, artificial£40 per letter
  • Tribute letters, fresh£55 per letter
  • Three-letter tribute (such as MUM), artificial£120
  • Three-letter tribute, fresh£165
  • Funeral spray£100
  • Casket spray£110
  • Funeral wreath, fresh£60
  • Funeral wreath, artificial, 48cm with easel£40
  • Heart tribute£75
  • Cross tribute£95
  • Natural pillow£55
  • Grave pick, 25cm£10 each
Autumn wreaths and arrangements being made at home

A lifelong love, made into my own.

My name is Prashadi, and I'm the face behind our little flower business. Flowers have always been something we've shared a real love for. Long before this became a business, we would spend our time creating arrangements just for fun.

It was while my daughter was planning her wedding that we really started to think, "Why not turn something we love into something of our own?"

Read the rest of our story

Life has had its ups and downs, and like many people, we've always wanted to build something we could be proud of and create a happier, more secure future for ourselves. So, with a little courage and a lot of passion, we decided to take that leap and pursue a dream we had talked about for years.

Today, we create flowers for all of life's special moments, from weddings, birthdays and anniversaries to celebrations, funeral flowers and moments of remembrance. We also make wreaths and floral arrangements for the home, with designs inspired by every season.

For us, it's about more than simply making flowers. It's about creating something that brings happiness, comfort, love or a special memory to someone. Every arrangement is made with care, passion and a little piece of our journey in it.

Thank you for supporting our small business and allowing us to do something we truly love.

How ordering works.

How do I order?
Send the order request below. Prashadi will email you to confirm the flowers, price and delivery before anything is made. Nothing is paid on this website.
Do you deliver?
Yes, within 5 miles of Nuneaton, which includes Bedworth. Further afield? Ask and we'll see what we can do. We'll confirm the cost and timing by email with your order.
Can I choose a date?
Yes. Add the date you need on the form and we'll confirm whether we can make it.
Will it look exactly like the photo?
Every arrangement is made by hand with the flowers in season, so yours will be close in style and colour, but no two are identical.
Can I add a card message?
Yes, write it in the notes and we'll include it.
Where can I see you in person?
We sell at local markets in Nuneaton and Bedworth. Follow us on Facebook for dates.

Send your request.

Fill this in and Prashadi will confirm the price and delivery by email. Fields marked * are needed.

We only use these details to reply to your order. See our privacy notice.

Send an order request